Snarky Puppy
       
     
       
     
Christian Scott
       
     
Splice (Loop Collective)
       
     
Ayanna
       
     
Cast of Jazz Voice Backstage
       
     
 Chassol
       
     
Keith Tippet
       
     
Yvette Riby-Williams
       
     
Gregory Porter
       
     
De Jongens Driest's Arno Bakker
       
     
Neil Cowley
       
     
Creole Choir of Cuba
       
     
Shingai Shoniwa
       
     
Christian Scott
       
     
Imelda May
       
     
Nik Bärtsch
       
     
Jason Moran / Robert Glasper
       
     
Esperanza Spalding
       
     
Shelia Jordan's 81st Birthday
       
     
Splice (Loop Collective)
       
     
Catapluf’s Musical Journey
       
     
Peter Ind
       
     
Jay Phelps
       
     
Marcus Roberts
       
     
Paolo Angeli
       
     
Juliette Greco
       
     
Seaming To / Matthew Bourne
       
     
Lucinda Belle
       
     
Waiting for Alfredo Rodríguez
       
     
Ramon Valle
       
     
Alison Krauss & Union Station
       
     
Wayner Shorter Quartet / BBC Concert Orchestra
       
     
China Moses
       
     
Oren Marshall
       
     
Next Generation Takeover
       
     
Nik Bärtsch's Ronin
       
     
Gwilym Simcock
       
     
Lucinda Belle
       
     
Max Reinhardt
       
     
Melody Gardot
       
     
Purcell Room Illumination
       
     
Guy Barker / Dee Dee Bridgewater
       
     
Noah Jackson
       
     
Jumoké Fashola
       
     
Snarky Puppy
       
     
Snarky Puppy

The Roundhouse

       
     
Christian Scott
       
     
Christian Scott

Morpeth School / Bethnal Green

Splice (Loop Collective)
       
     
Splice (Loop Collective)

St Pancras Room / Kings Place

Ayanna
       
     
Ayanna

606 Club / Chelsea

Cast of Jazz Voice Backstage
       
     
Cast of Jazz Voice Backstage

Barbican

 Chassol
       
     
Chassol

Queen Elizabeth Hall

Keith Tippet
       
     
Keith Tippet

Masterclass / Southbank Centre

Yvette Riby-Williams
       
     
Yvette Riby-Williams

Queen Elizabeth Hall 

Gregory Porter
       
     
Gregory Porter

Barbican Centre

De Jongens Driest's Arno Bakker
       
     
De Jongens Driest's Arno Bakker

Royal Naval College / Greenwich

Neil Cowley
       
     
Neil Cowley

Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA)

Creole Choir of Cuba
       
     
Creole Choir of Cuba

Dressing Room / Theatre Royal Stratford East

Shingai Shoniwa
       
     
Shingai Shoniwa

Barbican Centre

Christian Scott
       
     
Christian Scott

Royal Festival Hall

Imelda May
       
     
Imelda May

Music Bank Studios / Bermondsey

Nik Bärtsch
       
     
Nik Bärtsch

Trinity College of Music / Greenwich

Jason Moran / Robert Glasper
       
     
Jason Moran / Robert Glasper

Royal Festival Hall

Esperanza Spalding
       
     
Esperanza Spalding

Royal Festival Hall

Shelia Jordan's 81st Birthday
       
     
Shelia Jordan's 81st Birthday

The Bull / Barnes Bridge

Splice (Loop Collective)
       
     
Splice (Loop Collective)

St Pancras Room / Kings Place

Catapluf’s Musical Journey
       
     
Catapluf’s Musical Journey

Purcell Room / Southbank Centre

Peter Ind
       
     
Peter Ind

Masterclass / Southbank Centre

Jay Phelps
       
     
Jay Phelps

Front Room / Southbank Centre

Marcus Roberts
       
     
Marcus Roberts

Guildhall School of Music & Drama Workshop

Paolo Angeli
       
     
Paolo Angeli

Ronnie Scott's / Soho

Juliette Greco
       
     
Juliette Greco

Royal Festival Hall

Seaming To / Matthew Bourne
       
     
Seaming To / Matthew Bourne

Front Room / Southbank Centre

Lucinda Belle
       
     
Lucinda Belle

606 Club / Chelsea

Waiting for Alfredo Rodríguez
       
     
Waiting for Alfredo Rodríguez

Queen Elizabeth Hall

Ramon Valle
       
     
Ramon Valle

Queen Elizabeth Hall

Alison Krauss & Union Station
       
     
Alison Krauss & Union Station

Royal Festival Hall

Wayner Shorter Quartet / BBC Concert Orchestra
       
     
Wayner Shorter Quartet / BBC Concert Orchestra

Barbican Centre

China Moses
       
     
China Moses

Barbican Centre

Oren Marshall
       
     
Oren Marshall

Ronnie Scott's / Soho

Next Generation Takeover
       
     
Next Generation Takeover

Clore Ballroom / Southbank Centre

Nik Bärtsch's Ronin
       
     
Nik Bärtsch's Ronin

Hall One / Kings Place

Gwilym Simcock
       
     
Gwilym Simcock

St Jame's Church / Piccadilly

Lucinda Belle
       
     
Lucinda Belle

Barbican Centre

Max Reinhardt
       
     
Max Reinhardt

Purcell Room / Southbank Centre

Melody Gardot
       
     
Melody Gardot

Barbican Centre

Purcell Room Illumination
       
     
Purcell Room Illumination

Purcell Room / Southbank Centre

Guy Barker / Dee Dee Bridgewater
       
     
Guy Barker / Dee Dee Bridgewater

Jazz Voice / Barbican

Noah Jackson
       
     
Noah Jackson

Royal Festival Hall

Jumoké Fashola
       
     
Jumoké Fashola

Stage Left Royal Festival Hall